COMMITTEES

Event Committee

Donna Seager, Co-Chair

Sharon Segal, Co-Chair

 

Jenn Acierto

Suzanne Badenhoop

Rosalyn Brandt

Barbara Dalmau

Sandy Donnell

Ryan Fay

Heidi Krahling

Kristin Lee Swenson

Susan Mumford

Peg Pike

 

Honorary Host Committee

Judy & Jim Edgar, Chairs

Roberta Achtenberg & Susan A. Shain

Judy Arnold, Marin County Supervisor

Fred Blackwell, CEO, San Francisco Foundation

London N. Breed

Elizabeth Brown, President & CEO, Community Foundation Sonoma County

Honorable Willie L. Brown

Mary Jane Burke, Superintendent, Marin County     

Pam & Tim Chanter

Dr. Frank Chong, President, Santa Rosa Junior College

Susan & Mitchell Cohen

Damon Connolly, Marin County Supervisor

Jean-Pierre L. Conte & Hillary Thomas

Dr. Kris Cosca, Superintendent, Novato Unified School District

Linda & Jon Gruber

Dr. Steven Herrington, Superintendent, Sonoma County

Jim Hogeboom, Superintendent, San Rafael City Schools

Lynda Hopkins, Sonoma County Supervisor

Jared Huffman, United States Congressman

John Jordan

John Kryzanowski & Vicki Hofmeister

Katie Jackson & Shaun Kajiwara

Dr. Lynn Mahoney, President, San Francisco State University

Chris & Chuck Michaels

Eloy Ortiz Oakley, Chancellor, California Community Colleges

Steve & Judy Page

Alfredo Pedroza, Napa County Supervisor

Dr. Thomas Peters, President & CEO, Marin Community Foundation

Elaine & Bill Petrocelli

David Rabbitt, Sonoma County Supervisor

Katie Rice, Marin County Supervisor

Dennis Rodoni, Marin County Supervisor

Dr. Judy Sakaki, President, Sonoma State University

Kathrin Sears, Marin County Supervisor

Dr. Tara Taupier, Superintendent, Tamalpais Union High School District

Phil Ting, San Francisco Assemblymember

Dr. David Wain-Coon, President, College of Marin

 

 

10,000 Degrees Board of Directors

Toby Mumford, Chair

Sandy Donnell, Vice Chair, Chair Elect

Sharon Segal, Vice Chair of Resource Development

Eric Bindelglass, Secretary

Sheila Larsen, Assistant Secretary

Peg Pike, Treasurer

Nancy Warren, Assistant Treasurer

 

Jay Abbe, Chair, Sonoma Advisory Board

Janelle Marie Charles

Jonathan Eldridge

Deborah Goldman, Chair, Napa Advisory Board

Wynne Grossman, Co-Chair, Contra Costa Advisory Board

Guy Lampard

Denise Lucy

Patrick McCallum

Mark Mokelke, Chair, Marin Advisory Board

Monica Oliva Jimenez

Susan Preston

Bert Richards

Luis Silva-Behrens

Madeleine Sinclair

Jennifer Sweeney, Chair, South Bay Advisory Board

Tam Tiet

Michael Whitcomb

Mary Wolfe, Chair, San Francisco Advisory Board

Kim Mazzuca, President

 

Honorary Board of Directors

Judy Edgar, Founder

Graham Brandt

Jeanie Casey

Barbara Dalmau

Herb Dwight

Pepe Gonzalez

John King

Peter Lee

Saul Peña

Larry Rosenberger

John Scarborough

William Smith

Wanden Treanor

Giulia Welch